Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL ESRAA - IMO 9037020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AL ESRAAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Al Esraa waiting for leaving Antwerp Harbour (12-05-2004).
imo: 9037020
Build: 1996
Flag: Egypt
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Sea
Former name(s):
- Quseir (Until 2012 Feb)
- Shadwan Island 1 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Al Esraa (Until 2009 Aug)
- Luta (Until 1999 Jan)
- Turnu Maprele (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,233 tons
Summer DWT:16,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Fernando Casañez
© valeriano aguete
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 26, 2007 15:29 (9 years ago)
nice photo Marie-Anne
best regards
n601br on Jul 05, 2005 01:03 (11 years ago)
Nice one, I like the green hull
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!