ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREGA STAR - IMO 8209626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BREGA STARAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8209626Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brega Star comming in to Antwerp Harbour to go to Europaterminal (16/05/2004) imo: 8209626.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Haluom
IMO:8209626
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377013000
Callsign:J8B2434
Former name(s):
- Brega Star (Until 2009 Aug)
- Tiger River (Until 1998 May)
- Calabar (Until 1990 Nov)
- Coralbank (Until 1988 Nov)
- Calabar (Until 1988 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,505 tons
Summer DWT:7,822 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’40.32” N, 33°3’47.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 325° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 14:00:13 UTCPort Said
2015 October 18th, 15:00:05 UTCPort Said
2015 October 13th, 10:00:49 UTCLarnaca
2015 May 19th, 02:00:12 UTCPort Said
2015 May 12th, 01:00:47 UTCTripoli
2015 April 7th, 04:00:36 UTCPort Said
2015 February 3rd, 21:00:14 UTCLimassol
2014 September 21st, 00:30:29 UTCTripoli
2014 August 10th, 17:00:29 UTCAlkhums
2014 July 21st, 08:00:42 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Lady Haluom
© Andreas Schlatterer
LADY HALOUM
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
LADY HALOUM
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!