ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:608
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
C. Columbus visitted Antwerp for a very short period and is leaving by Boudewijnsluis (12-05-2004).
imo: 9128329
build: 1997
flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°4’35.82” N, 83°13’52.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 253° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
03:00:31 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 03:00:31 UTCMontreal
2017 October 13th, 11:00:40 UTCMackinac Island
2017 October 10th, 13:00:14 UTCMilwaukee
2017 October 4th, 12:00:17 UTCToronto
2017 October 1st, 20:30:46 UTCMontreal
2017 September 24th, 13:00:48 UTCMilwaukee
2017 September 18th, 12:00:54 UTCToronto
2017 September 4th, 14:00:50 UTCPaamiut
2017 September 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCNuuk
2017 August 24th, 08:00:47 UTCKangerlussuaq
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Robbie Shaw
HAMBURG
© Robbie Shaw
C. COLUMBUS
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 25, 2006 10:31 (11 years ago)
This picture is been updated by a moderator from this site. Not by the owner.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Stan Muller on Jul 04, 2005 14:55 (12 years ago)
Dat is een mooie, maar zeldzame verschijning in Antwerpen. Goeie foto
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!