ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Isis - IMO 8024040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Coral IsisAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024040Hits:609
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Coral Isis comming out of Zandvlietsluis in Antwerp (28/05/2004) imo: 8024040.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora Island
IMO:8024040
Former name(s):
- Coral Isis Gas (Until 2009 Apr)
- Coral Isis (Until 2009 Jan)
- Jean Alleaume (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,788 tons
Summer DWT:6,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORAL ISIS
© Corveleyn Roger
CORAL ISIS
© Pilot Frans
CORAL ISIS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 04, 2005 18:53 (11 years ago)
I've seen this vessel in Europoort onces.
Its a sturdily vessel, and this is a very good picture of her.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!