ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:350
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Maxima passing Maassluis.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°40’27.3” N, 26°17’39.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 223° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:3rd Apr 2017
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 3rd, 04:00:58 UTCCaucedo
2017 March 23rd, 19:00:19 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 21st, 03:20:27 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 19th, 23:30:38 UTCHamburg
2017 March 17th, 21:00:52 UTCLondon
2017 March 16th, 03:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 19th, 23:59:38 UTCCaucedo
2017 February 10th, 15:00:27 UTCLe Havre
2017 February 9th, 06:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 7th, 23:59:32 UTCLondon
More Of This Ship
RIO THELON
© martin klingsick
RIO THELON
© LUC BARRY
Rio Thelon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!