ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL MADAGASCAR - IMO 9122473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:DAL MADAGASCARAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9122473Hits:780
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Dal Madagascar leaving the Europaterminal at the port of Antwerp (13-06-2004).
imo: 9122473
build: 2001
flag: Liberia
re-named:
Sagittarius
CMA CGM Ipamena
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagittarius
IMO:9122473
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013618
Callsign:A8OG2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ipanema (Until 2008 Aug)
- Dal Madagascar (Until 2007 May)
- Sagittarius (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:23,051 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGITTARIUS
© Cees Bustraan
SAGITTARIUS
© Cees Bustraan
SAGITTARIUS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!