ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STORM - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:EURO STORMAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244180Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Euro Storm in Antwerp harbour (23-005-2004) imo: 9244180.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
IMO:9244180
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209724000
Callsign:5BQU3
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°30’28.66” N, 10°22’9.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 47° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 08:00:51 UTCSevilla
2018 April 17th, 18:00:39 UTCEs Sct
2018 April 17th, 06:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 13th, 09:45:52 UTCSevilla
2018 April 8th, 09:45:05 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 5th, 06:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 4th, 08:30:07 UTCTilbury
2018 March 29th, 21:00:40 UTCEs Huv
2018 March 28th, 09:00:09 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 21st, 13:00:53 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CONMAR ELBE
© john white
CONMAR ELBE
© john white
CONMAR ELBE
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!