ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAUSANNE - IMO 9235593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:LAUSANNEAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235593Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Europoort Ect Delta terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kmtc Qingdao
IMO:9235593
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441702000
Callsign:DSQT9
Former name(s):
- Lausanne (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,799 tons
Summer DWT:39,384 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’56.75” N, 103°21’20.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 307° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Penang,malaysia
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
00:30:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 00:30:55 UTCPenang,malaysia
2018 April 18th, 00:30:19 UTCSin Pebga
2018 April 8th, 15:00:05 UTCKwangyang,korea
2018 April 7th, 13:00:14 UTCBusan,korea
2018 April 2nd, 16:30:29 UTCShanghai
2018 March 22nd, 13:15:44 UTCSin Pebga
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:17 UTCShanghai
2018 February 18th, 02:00:39 UTCSin Pebga
2018 January 25th, 08:00:37 UTCPenang,malaysia
2017 December 28th, 12:30:04 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
KMTC QINGDAO
© martin klingsick
KMTC QINGDAO
© Jan Ove
KMTC QINGDAO
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!