ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKTO - IMO 8912481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FRAKTOAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912481Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frakto leaving Antwerp Harbour (12-05-2004) imo: 8912481.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinne
IMO:8912481
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230648000
Callsign:OJQU
Former name(s):
- Frakto (Until 2014 Nov)
- Arklow Meadow (Until 2000 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,172 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’7.67” N, 19°32’24.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 323° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Inkoo
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
09:00:00 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 09:00:00 UTCInkoo
2018 April 15th, 15:00:09 UTCTurku
2018 April 7th, 04:00:31 UTCAahus
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:02 UTCKalmar
2018 March 30th, 14:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 21st, 14:00:23 UTCPaljassaare
2018 March 20th, 14:00:59 UTCMuuga
2018 March 17th, 04:00:19 UTCRiga
2018 March 13th, 16:00:57 UTCFredriksvaerk
2018 March 12th, 04:00:04 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
CORINNE
© Aleksi Lindström
CORINNE
© Aleksi Lindström
CORINNE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!