ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM BERGEN - IMO 8919752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GASCHEM BERGENAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919752Hits:563
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gaschem Bergen leaving Antwerp harbour by Berendrechtsluis (26-05-2004) imo: 8919752.
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Jade
IMO:8919752
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355267000
Callsign:3FDI3
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Bergen (Until 2013 Feb 18)
- Royal Jade (Until 2013 Feb 18)
- Gaschem Bergen (Until 2013 Feb)
- Bergen (Until 2003 Dec 10)
- Igloo Bergen (Until 1999 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,082 tons
Summer DWT:9,490 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM BERGEN
© Wil Weijsters
GASCHEM BERGEN
© Wil Weijsters
GASCHEM BERGEN
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!