ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9204790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JULIA OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9204790Hits:2,908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Julia Oldendorff waiting in front of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour (23-05-2004).
imo: 9204790
build: 2000
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
In 2004 renamed to MSC Java.
Vessel Identification
Name:Timberland
IMO:9204790
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235090537
Callsign:2FEI7
Former name(s):
- Aquila Companion (Until 2011 Dec 29)
- Msc Java (Until 2007 Dec 03)
- Julia Oldendorff (Until 2004 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,406 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’59.53” N, 20°6’57.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 154° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Uro > Fi Kjo
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 20:30:40 UTC"lb Sel>fr Uro"
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:37 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 16th, 17:00:57 UTCLv Rix
2018 April 7th, 06:00:00 UTCRahja
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 March 28th, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 25th, 23:00:22 UTCSe Lla
2018 January 25th, 22:00:45 UTCSe Lla
2018 January 25th, 22:00:18 UTCSe Llatll
2018 January 5th, 12:00:22 UTCGr Mlo
More Of This Ship
TIMBERLAND
© Emmanuel.L
TIMBERLAND
© Emmanuel.L
TIMBERLAND
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2006 18:38 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek. Sometimes you can nearly touch them!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 17:11 (11 years ago)
Excellent close up
regards
Derek
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 05, 2005 22:04 (12 years ago)
Yes very nice and close,great shot
i remember Oldendorff ships with their grey hull colour since very old times.
n601br on Jul 05, 2005 04:47 (12 years ago)
Good picture, I love the oldendorff ships
Peter Karberg on Jul 04, 2005 16:13 (12 years ago)
Sorry, I could Not get the comment through. I tried a couple of times then they were all there.
Peter Karberg on Jul 04, 2005 16:10 (12 years ago)
Nice & close, great shot!
Peter Karberg on Jul 04, 2005 16:08 (12 years ago)
Nice & close, great shot!
Peter Karberg on Jul 04, 2005 16:05 (12 years ago)
Nice & close, Great shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!