ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KATRINA - IMO 7706938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC KATRINAAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:June 19, 2005IMO:7706938Hits:605
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7706938
Call sign: 3FZU7
Ex-names: Incontrans Spirit; Gulf Spirit; OOCL Blossom; Gulf Spirit; Eagle Pride; Gulf Spirit;
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Nederlandsche Dok en Scheepsbouw Mij. V.o.f. - Amsterdam in 1979
DWT: 26,052
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 19/06/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katrina
IMO:7706938
Former name(s):
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1997 Nov)
- Eagle Pride (Until 1995 May)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1994 Apr)
- Oocl Blossom (Until 1993 Jul)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1991)
- Incotrans Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL BLOSSOM
© Ulf Kornfeld
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© simonwp
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!