ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM PLUM - IMO 9198264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ronald Kleinitzke [View profile]Title:YM PLUMAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198264Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
YM Plum - passing Stade on 01.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Plum
IMO:9198264
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355856000
Callsign:H3NM
Former name(s):
- Ming Plum (Until 2005 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’13.92” N, 123°56’59.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 313° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tao
Arrival:28th Feb 2017
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 09:00:10 UTCCn Tao
2017 February 16th, 12:30:20 UTCUs Oak
2017 February 11th, 20:30:16 UTCUs Lax
2017 January 25th, 16:00:52 UTCCn Ngb
2016 December 29th, 00:01:29 UTCUs Lax
2016 December 26th, 23:00:04 UTCUs/oak
2016 December 18th, 17:00:03 UTCCn/tao
2016 December 13th, 17:00:58 UTCCn/ngb
2016 November 20th, 12:00:12 UTCUs Oak
2016 November 15th, 13:00:01 UTCUs Lax
More Of This Ship
YM PLUM
© csaba
YM PLUM
© Juan Carlos C.
YM PLUM
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!