ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

John Oldendorff - IMO 9254458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:John OldendorffAdded:Mar 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9254458Hits:2,085
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
John Oldendorff inside Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (07-06-2004).
imo: 9254458
build: 2002
flag: United Kingdom
Re-named:
Ocean Prelate
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Prelate
IMO:9254458
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232480000
Callsign:MJDD7
Former name(s):
- John Oldendorff (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,011 tons
Summer DWT:52,433 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°41’34.32” N, 113°39’28.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 142° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 04:00:25 UTCShanghai
2017 January 16th, 22:00:27 UTCSgsin Pebgb
2016 December 16th, 02:30:41 UTCSgsin Pebgc
2016 November 22nd, 13:00:48 UTCYokohama
2016 November 22nd, 13:00:37 UTCYokohama
2016 October 10th, 12:00:15 UTCTaizhou
2016 April 8th, 08:00:56 UTCTaizhou/china
2016 March 18th, 18:00:47 UTCSingapore
2015 October 7th, 18:00:50 UTCHaldia
2015 September 9th, 08:00:34 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PRELATE
© rene mostert
OCEAN PRELATE
© Viktor
OCEAN PRELATE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 05, 2005 22:00 (12 years ago)
Great photo of Tsuneishi Tess 52 handymax...i think under sunset light.very close You are lucky Marie-Ann
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!