ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MOON - IMO 9030474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LASS MOONAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030474Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lass Moon on its way to Antwerp harbour (28-05-2004) imo: 9030474.
Vessel Identification
Name:Islay Trader
IMO:9030474
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314265000
Callsign:8PUU
Former name(s):
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Islay Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Moon (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’49.78” N, 1°1’33.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Whitstble
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
13:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 15:30:14 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 3rd, 07:00:07 UTCSharpness
2017 September 20th, 13:30:52 UTCGbwts
2017 September 20th, 13:00:42 UTCWhitstble
2017 September 14th, 13:00:05 UTCGggci
2017 September 9th, 06:00:59 UTCGggci
2017 September 7th, 20:30:14 UTCGbtnm
2017 September 3rd, 10:00:23 UTCGbbel
2017 August 31st, 08:00:57 UTCGbply
2017 August 30th, 07:00:31 UTCGbcow
More Of This Ship
Islay Trader
© simonwp
Islay Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Islay Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!