ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEMEL - IMO 9192624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MEMELAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192624Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Memel in river Scheld (31-05-2004) imo± 9192624.
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios Alexios
IMO:9192624
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016831
Callsign:D5HZ9
Former name(s):
- Memel (Until 2015 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,439 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°3’36.24” N, 13°35’43.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 34° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Gaeta
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 04:00:11 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 6th, 23:59:42 UTCSteenbank Ps
2018 May 26th, 04:00:23 UTCTees
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:47 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 15th, 09:00:10 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 13th, 23:00:56 UTCGdansk
2018 April 25th, 08:00:32 UTCSkikda
2018 April 11th, 11:00:07 UTCSeville
2018 March 30th, 22:00:13 UTCGhent
2018 March 27th, 10:15:21 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
GEORGIOS ALEXIOS
© vazee
Memel
© Wil Weijsters
GEORGIOS ALEXIOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!