ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162631Hits:1,787
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Asli comming to Antwerp Harbour (23-05-2005) imo: 9162631. In this picture the ship stil has his originel color.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’16.71” N, 25°55’30.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 140° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Egedk
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 10:00:02 UTCEgedk
2018 April 21st, 17:00:17 UTCRunvs
2018 April 14th, 05:00:08 UTCEgedk
2018 April 10th, 09:00:30 UTCEgedh Ilash
2018 April 6th, 03:00:53 UTCRunvr Egedk
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:32 UTCItgit>ilhfa
2018 March 6th, 02:30:36 UTCIt Git > Eg Psw
2018 March 2nd, 03:00:34 UTCEgedk Runvr
2018 February 20th, 14:00:24 UTCIt Vce>it Ran
2018 February 19th, 05:00:51 UTCIl Ash>it Vce
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 04, 2005 18:42 (12 years ago)
Great photo; color, contrast, angle are all fantastic, and most of all a great looking vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!