ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GROOTDIEP - IMO 9199385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GROOTDIEPAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9199385Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24-9-03
IMO: 9199385
Vessel Identification
Name:Translontano
IMO:9199385
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236150000
Callsign:ZDEP9
Former name(s):
- Lontano (Until 2013 Feb 24)
- Grootdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°11’36.55” N, 16°44’28.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 202° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Kaskinen
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
00:00:16 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:16 UTCKaskinen
2018 April 20th, 12:00:12 UTCRoomassaare
2018 April 14th, 05:00:40 UTCHeroya
2018 April 14th, 05:00:03 UTCHeroya
2018 March 30th, 13:00:04 UTCLiepaja
2018 March 26th, 20:00:39 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 18th, 18:00:28 UTCParnu
2018 March 16th, 06:00:24 UTCOskarshamn
2018 March 8th, 14:00:38 UTCParnu
2018 February 12th, 07:00:26 UTCHusum
More Of This Ship
TRANSLONTANO
© erwin willemse
TRANSLONTANO
© erwin willemse
TRANSLONTANO
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!