ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GROOTDIEP - IMO 9199385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GROOTDIEPAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9199385Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24-9-03
IMO: 9199385
Vessel Identification
Name:Translontano
IMO:9199385
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236150000
Callsign:ZDEP9
Former name(s):
- Lontano (Until 2013 Feb 24)
- Grootdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°18’9.5” N, 19°1’10.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 352° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 08:00:01 UTCLiepaja
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:56 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 14th, 06:00:58 UTCRoomassaare
2017 October 9th, 09:00:39 UTCParnu
2017 October 5th, 09:00:04 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2017 September 29th, 14:00:45 UTCOxelosund
2017 September 26th, 14:00:14 UTCHanko
2017 September 9th, 12:00:43 UTCHusum
2017 August 25th, 19:00:40 UTCTallinn
2017 August 21st, 18:00:19 UTCVallvik
More Of This Ship
TRANSLONTANO
© Ulf Kornfeld
TRANSLONTANO
© Gena Anfimov
TRANSLONTANO
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!