ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Eyra passing Lillo bridge in Antwerp (13-06-2004) imo: 8201648.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’22.85” N, 10°44’45.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 284° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Steenbank
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 14:00:59 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 February 20th, 15:00:54 UTCHelsinki
2017 February 15th, 22:00:32 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 February 14th, 11:00:08 UTCLe Havre,france
2017 February 3rd, 11:30:54 UTCLe Havre,france
2017 February 3rd, 11:30:08 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2017 January 28th, 14:30:06 UTCRiga,latvia
2017 January 24th, 14:01:58 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 January 23rd, 09:00:11 UTCRotterdam-netherland
2017 January 21st, 18:00:06 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
More Of This Ship
MSC Eyra
© Pilot Frans
MSC Eyra
© Pilot Frans
MSC Eyra
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!