ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONSTANTIN YUON - IMO 7324649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KONSTANTIN YUONAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7324649Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Estonian ship entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andelin
IMO:7324649
Former name(s):
- Mr.ahmad (Until 2008 Apr)
- Konstantin Yuon (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,466 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTIN YUON
© Leo Johannes
Konstantin Yuon
© Fernando Casañez
KONSTANTIN YUON
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!