ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIEND - IMO 9196204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GRIENDAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196204Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 25-5-04
IMO: 9196204
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydgard
IMO:9196204
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244901000
Callsign:PFBD
Former name(s):
- Griend (Until 2006 May)
- Polar Snow (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°11’9.19” N, 2°56’41.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 262° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Warrenpoint
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 08:00:43 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 October 13th, 19:00:41 UTCUsikapunki
2017 October 9th, 23:00:45 UTC644hamburg
2017 October 8th, 17:00:49 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:52 UTCSunderland
2017 September 25th, 06:00:18 UTCKalsborg
2017 September 21st, 06:00:52 UTCVasteras
2017 September 12th, 12:00:51 UTCSt Malo
2017 September 9th, 07:00:26 UTCHonfleur
2017 September 1st, 15:00:03 UTCLomonosov
More Of This Ship
Sydborg
© Wil Weijsters
SYDBORG
© Tim Becker
SYDBORG
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!