ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN SUMMER - IMO 8800224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GREEN SUMMERAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8800224Hits:605
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Maas Pilot Station 16-4-04
IMO: 8800224
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Cape
IMO:8800224
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341959000
Callsign:V4SW2
Former name(s):
- Green Summer (Until 2010 Nov)
- Pacific Chukotka (Until 2007 Feb)
- Green Summer (Until 2006 Jun)
- Frio Hellenic (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,970 tons
Summer DWT:6,522 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOR CAPE
© Valeriy Balalaev
NOR CAPE
© Valeriy Balalaev
NOR CAPE
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!