Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carrier - IMO 8504959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:CarrierAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Carrier MS Hamburg N 53.32 E 9.59 Kai:27 DWT 1.900 V2KS IMO:8504959 1985 - Kalmar Hamn - Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Inga (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,379 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© simonwp
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!