ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stavros P - IMO 9100396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Stavros PAdded:Dec 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100396Hits:823
Location:Everett, Boston, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Stavros P -IMO#9100396- seen loading scrap metal in Everett,MA,11-19-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavros P.
IMO:9100396
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352992000
Callsign:3EJS8
Former name(s):
- Matira (Until 2008 Feb)
- Minoan Pride (Until 2005 Feb)
- New Generation (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,943 tons
Summer DWT:45,863 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’14.34” N, 103°40’39.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 288° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Belawan.id
Arrival:9th Nov 2019
13:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 05:00:41 UTCBatam
2018 February 17th, 19:30:10 UTCBatam
More Of This Ship
KT 06
© Pak Agen
STAVROS P & NORD PEGASUS
© lys
STAVROS P
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 26, 2008 09:22 (10 years ago)
Hi Matt,

I totally agree with Daave.
And she is a fantastic looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Magogman on Dec 24, 2008 06:00 (10 years ago)
and we would kill for sunshine in December!
Matt Ruscher on Dec 24, 2008 05:58 (10 years ago)
thanks, though to be honest it seems like i havent seen sunshine since then
Magogman on Dec 24, 2008 05:47 (10 years ago)
Nice one Matt! Some of us would kill for sunshine in November!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!