ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grand - IMO 8877253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GrandAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8877253Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek, 23-7-04
IMO: 8877253
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand
IMO:8877253
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341469000
Callsign:V4SC
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 180 (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:2,863 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’7.27” N, 29°57’38.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
25 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 08:00:56 UTCSpb
2017 August 13th, 06:00:41 UTCMonsteras
2017 August 13th, 06:00:18 UTCVoznesenie
2017 July 20th, 21:00:41 UTCVytegra
2017 July 17th, 06:00:15 UTC-st. Petersburg
2017 July 12th, 06:00:22 UTC-karlshamn
2017 July 8th, 19:00:03 UTC-roja
More Of This Ship
Grand
© Adrian Ford
GRAND
© stara zientara
GRAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!