ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grand Fortune - IMO 9044475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Grand FortuneAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9044475Hits:1,211
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 5-2-03
IMO: 9044475
Vessel Identification
Name:K.promise
IMO:9044475
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352909000
Callsign:H3XK
Former name(s):
- Grand Fortune (Until 2010 Jan)
- Fortrose (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,254 tons
Summer DWT:150,877 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°11’21.22” S, 153°57’12.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 9° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Yos
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
11:30:20 UTC
Last update:
14 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 5th, 11:30:20 UTCKr Yos
2016 March 24th, 12:00:28 UTCDangjin,s.korea
2016 February 27th, 12:00:33 UTCRoberts Bank,canada
2016 January 27th, 12:00:10 UTCDangjin,korea
2015 December 12th, 16:00:40 UTCDangjin,korea
2015 November 20th, 08:00:47 UTCNewcastle
2015 November 20th, 08:00:09 UTCNewcastle,aus
2015 October 31st, 13:00:56 UTCDangjin,korea
2015 October 10th, 14:00:24 UTCNewcastle,aus
2015 September 15th, 12:00:01 UTCDangjin, S.korea
More Of This Ship
K PROMISE
© andy.ru73
K PROMISE
© andy.ru73
K PROMISE
© nakorog
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!