Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grand Clipper - IMO 9121326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Grand ClipperAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Europoort 16-4-04
IMO: 9121326
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Queen
Former name(s):
- Cape Clipper (Until 2015 Apr)
- Grand Clipper (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,286 tons
Summer DWT:168,148 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grand Clipper
© Vladimir Knyaz
Grand Clipper
© Vladimir Knyaz
Grand Clipper
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!