ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIS - IMO 7822524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ATLANTISAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7822524Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIS KIEL CANAL SEPT 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Plata Feeder
IMO:7822524
Flag:Paraguay
MMSI:755002000
Callsign:ZPQA
Former name(s):
- Atlantis (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,563 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Asuncion
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantis
© simonwp
Plata Feeder
© Fabian Pesikonis
PLATA FEEDER
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Apr 13, 2012 17:40 (5 years ago)
ATLANTIS - LR/IMO: 7703247
Build as: MARIA CATHARINA - 1978
1980 BALTIC LINK - 83 MARIA CATHARINA - 86 ATLANTIS - 86 ALYBELLO - 87 ATLANTIS - 92 ROSY RIVER - 99 TRI STAR
hamburgship on Apr 13, 2012 15:36 (5 years ago)
hello
wrong photo
this atlantis was built 1978 at peters , wewelsfleth yard no
565.
mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!