ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kwwan Mo Bong - IMO 7378614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Kwwan Mo BongAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7378614Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Kwan Mo Bong - berthed Santos - 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wales Ii
IMO:7378614
Former name(s):
- Navigator I (Until 2007 May)
- George L (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,224 tons
Summer DWT:27,419 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navigator 1
© Edson de Lima Lucas
GEORGE L
© frtrfred
NAVIGATOR I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marcelo Lopes on Jul 04, 2005 18:30 (11 years ago)
ups .. wrong attanchement, sorry ... this is Kwan Mo Bong

sorry
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!