ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GLAMOUR - IMO 8511770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EVER GLAMOURAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511770Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
EVER GLAMOUR NEW WATERWAY JULY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Glamour
IMO:8511770
Former name(s):
- Lt Glamour (Until 2007 Jul)
- Cosco Cape Town (Until 2003 Jan)
- Lt Glamour (Until 2001 Jun)
- Ever Glamour (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,388 tons
Summer DWT:53,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITAL GLAMOUR
© Knut Helge Schistad
ITAL GLAMOUR
© Knut Helge Schistad
ITAL GLAMOUR
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!