ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navigator I - IMO 7378614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Navigator IAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7378614Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V Navigator I berthed Santos shed 26 discharging wheat from Argentina on 25.06.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Wales Ii
IMO:7378614
Former name(s):
- Navigator I (Until 2007 May)
- George L (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,224 tons
Summer DWT:27,419 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navigator 1
© Edson de Lima Lucas
GEORGE L
© frtrfred
NAVIGATOR I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!