ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPHER - IMO 8919843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPHERAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919843Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Christopher MS Haren-Ems N 53,19 E 7,19 Kai: 26 DWT 2.690 DMXN 8919843 Byggd 12/1990 Kalmar Hamn - Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Olza
IMO:8919843
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210375000
Callsign:5BFZ4
Former name(s):
- Sun Leader (Until 2011 Feb)
- Fairdeal (Until 2009 Oct)
- Christopher (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,690 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’41.52” N, 4°46’21.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam Amerikahat
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
22:45:30 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 14:00:09 UTCSteenbank Ps
2018 September 7th, 07:30:02 UTCSpurn Ps
2018 September 3rd, 06:30:19 UTCSteenbank Ghent
2018 August 30th, 13:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 24th, 20:00:48 UTCMontrose
2018 August 20th, 08:00:06 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 15th, 15:00:17 UTCErith
2018 August 13th, 04:30:12 UTCImmingham
2018 August 7th, 21:00:09 UTCErith
2018 August 5th, 21:00:05 UTCGreat Yarmouth
More Of This Ship
OLZA
© erwin willemse
Olza
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Olza
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!