ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEALAND - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ronald Kleinitzke [View profile]Title:SVEALANDAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9188506Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
"Svealand" passing Stade on 01.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°27’53.74” N, 12°9’49.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 228° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 22:00:13 UTCHh_norder_werft
2017 August 8th, 10:00:28 UTCAhus
2017 August 7th, 08:00:30 UTCSodertalje
2017 August 4th, 21:00:16 UTCHamburg
2017 August 4th, 04:00:46 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 31st, 12:00:04 UTCSodertalje
2017 July 28th, 19:00:15 UTCHamburg
2017 July 28th, 04:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 25th, 16:00:38 UTCAhus
2017 July 24th, 18:00:22 UTCSodertalje
More Of This Ship
Svealand
© Michael Neidig
Hanni
© Joop Klaasman
Hanni
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!