ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:727
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Suez comming out of Berendrechtsluis in Antwerp (28-05-2004) imo: 8918978.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°41’45” N, 3°40’30.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 243° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 4th, 15:00:39 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 December 29th, 07:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 21st, 06:00:25 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 15th, 06:00:28 UTCDakar
2016 December 1st, 08:30:39 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 27th, 13:00:14 UTCDakar
2016 November 25th, 01:30:06 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 20th, 22:00:24 UTCLe Havre
2016 November 17th, 23:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 13th, 17:00:05 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
MSC SUEZ
© Anja Hillebrands
MSC Suez
© Wil Weijsters
MSC SUEZ
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!