ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nicola D - IMO 7508752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Nicola DAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7508752Hits:794
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Nicola D leaving Antwerp by Berendrechtlock (13-06-2004).
imo: 7508752
build: 1977
flag: Cyprus
re-named:
Al Naser
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Naser
IMO:7508752
Former name(s):
- Nicola D (Until 2005 May)
- Clivia (Until 1995 Sep)
- Olinda (Until 1990 Feb)
- Clivia (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,976 tons
Summer DWT:9,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL NASER
© dhansteel
CLIVIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NICOLA D
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!