Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Belmonte - IMO 9273612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ronald Kleinitzke [View profile]Title:BelmonteAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
MV "Belmonte" passed Stade on 03.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Ji
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Padre (Until 2012 Feb)
- Belmonte (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,160 tons
Summer DWT:73,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’3.92” N, 103°18’19.81” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 307° (307°)
Location:Singapore Pebg-b
Arrival:3rd Feb 2018
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:45 UTCSingapore Pebg-b
2017 November 7th, 01:30:43 UTCHongkong
2017 September 10th, 05:00:02 UTCJingtang
2017 May 10th, 11:00:33 UTCKrishnapatam
2017 May 4th, 17:30:11 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 February 24th, 14:30:54 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 December 23rd, 15:30:48 UTCTacoma
2016 November 8th, 20:00:27 UTCTanjung Bin
2016 October 17th, 11:00:26 UTCTarakan
2016 April 9th, 01:00:44 UTCLumut My
More Of This Ship
© husni ibrahim nasution
© husni ibrahim nasution
Hai Ji
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!