ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EISHA - IMO 7383152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:EISHAAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7383152Hits:1,250
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
I love it :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Eisha
IMO:7383152
Former name(s):
- Vista I (Until 2000 Nov)
- Argolic (Until 1999 Apr)
- Magellanic (Until 1996 Feb)
- Bagno Esmeraldas (Until 1994 Aug)
- Theodor Korner (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,916 tons
Summer DWT:9,147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eisha
© German Iluhin
Eisha
© German Iluhin
Theodor Korner
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 01, 2005 17:07 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Kingstown (Saint Vincent & The Grenadines)
Call Sign: J8B2901
IMO: 7383152
Ex-names: Theodor Korner; Bagno Esmeraldas; Magellanic; Argolic; Vista I
Built by: AS Framnaes Mek. Vaerksted - Sandefjord in 1975
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!