ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 3-4-04
IMO: 9155884
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’26.48” N, 30°12’48.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (32°)
Destination:
Location:St Piterburg
Arrival:17th Feb 2017
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 17th, 18:00:36 UTCSt Piterburg
2017 February 4th, 17:30:37 UTCBrugge
2017 January 28th, 04:45:35 UTCKaliningrad
2017 January 24th, 20:00:43 UTCFor Order
2017 January 18th, 20:00:39 UTCLiverpool
2016 December 29th, 23:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2016 December 24th, 08:00:46 UTCBremen
2016 December 19th, 20:00:22 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2016 December 15th, 17:00:33 UTCSharpness
2016 November 22nd, 07:00:33 UTCSanta Kruz
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Machi
KARION
© Patalavaca
KARION
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!