ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANT EXPRESS - IMO 9020364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikael REMOND [View profile]Title:DIAMANT EXPRESSAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9020364Hits:711
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Fast monohull vessel DIAMANT EXPRESS
alongside in Roseau (DOMINICA)
on her run between Guadeloupe and Martinique
in 1991.
Built by Swedish shipbuilder Marine Technic
Vessel Identification
Name:Amalfi Jet
IMO:9020364
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247048800
Callsign:IPQA
Former name(s):
- Diamant Express (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:353 tons
Summer DWT:44 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:1.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°37’34.02” N, 14°29’9.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
1.4kts, 180°
Destination:
Location:Golfo Salerno Napoli
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 18:00:22 UTCGolfo Salerno Napoli
2015 September 15th, 18:00:51 UTCGolfo Salerno Napoli
2014 September 15th, 18:00:36 UTCGolfo Salerno Napoli
2013 September 15th, 18:00:26 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
AMALFI JET
© Alex Guikalov
AMALFI JET
© Pieter Inpyn
AMALFI JET
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!