ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORG ARROW - IMO 9007532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:BORG ARROWAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007532Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian Box shapped Multipoupose vessel M/V borg Arrow loading at Santos shed 31/32 - 25.06.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacamar Arrow
IMO:9007532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311044400
Callsign:C6YT3
Former name(s):
- Borg Arrow (Until 2006 Aug)
- Westwood Borg (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Spero (Until 1998 Dec)
- Saga Ocean (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:46,998 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’51.6” N, 3°44’58.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Be Gne
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
15:00:51 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 15:00:51 UTCBe Gne
2017 November 21st, 20:00:04 UTCBr Ssz
2017 November 14th, 12:00:23 UTCPunta Pereira
2017 October 16th, 22:30:17 UTCUs Pme
2017 October 10th, 23:00:07 UTCUs Phl
2017 October 6th, 11:15:13 UTCUs Bal
2017 September 17th, 18:00:46 UTCPortocel
2017 August 17th, 09:00:53 UTCSheerness
2017 August 6th, 19:30:13 UTCGhent
2017 July 19th, 06:00:26 UTCPortocel
More Of This Ship
Jacamar Arrow
© Pilot Frans
Jacamar Arrow
© Pilot Frans
Jacamar Arrow
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!