ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GORKY - IMO 8937352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GORKYAdded:May 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8937352Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 8-9-03
IMO: 8937352
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf
IMO:8937352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304320000
Callsign:V2BB5
Former name(s):
- Gorky (Until 2014 Jan)
- Transworld I (Until 2000 Nov 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,325 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°4’51.6” N, 33°24’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 242° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 16:00:45 UTCBeirut
2018 May 14th, 10:00:26 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:09 UTCLarnaca
2018 April 19th, 06:00:33 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 9th, 08:00:07 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 28th, 16:00:28 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 February 22nd, 08:00:14 UTCRijeka
2018 February 10th, 16:00:52 UTCSt Nicolas
2018 February 7th, 23:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 31st, 23:00:49 UTCSousaki
More Of This Ship
Gulf
© Dragec
Gulf
© Dragec
Gulf
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!