ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN AUGUSTIN - IMO 9215696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CAP SAN AUGUSTINAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215696Hits:969
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sorry poor resolution camera
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Spencer
IMO:9215696
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015494
Callsign:ELZO4
Former name(s):
- Cap San Augustin (Until 2012 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°59’45.53” N, 79°35’28.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 168° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 18th, 13:00:46 UTCCristobal
2017 July 23rd, 10:00:47 UTCSunny Point Nc
2017 July 18th, 03:00:52 UTCBalboa
2017 March 22nd, 03:00:03 UTCDiego Garcia
2017 February 16th, 09:00:39 UTCJinhae Rok
2017 January 9th, 19:30:54 UTCPort Chicago
More Of This Ship
CAP SPENCER
© ventuari
CAP SPENCER
© ventuari
CAP SPENCER
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!