ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE PACIFIC - IMO 8412675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:BERGE PACIFICAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412675Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 2008-12-23
Call Sign : LAIK5
Gross tonnage : 118491
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Norway International Ship Register

Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Pacific
IMO:8412675
Former name(s):
- Iron Pacific (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:118,491 tons
Summer DWT:231,851 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE PACIFIC
© Lennart Rydberg
BERGE PACIFIC
© Marius Esman
BERGE PACIFIC
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!