ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138745Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2008-12-23
Call Sign : V2AL2
Gross tonnage : 2899
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°23’42.86” N, 2°28’54.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 72° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Irlam
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 19th, 10:00:00 UTCIrlam
2018 August 18th, 06:30:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 17th, 06:00:30 UTCDublin
2018 August 16th, 02:00:04 UTCUk Liv
2018 August 14th, 15:00:52 UTCEllesmere
2018 August 14th, 02:30:54 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 27th, 06:00:25 UTCDublin
2018 July 25th, 22:30:10 UTCIrlam
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:29 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
RMS VERITAS
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!