ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON DOVER - IMO 9005754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:WILSON DOVERAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005754Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2008-12-23
Call Sign : 8PUH
Gross tonnage : 2480
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Barbados

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dover
IMO:9005754
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314251000
Callsign:8PUH
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Spring (Until 2007 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Spring (Until 2005 Nov)
- Anna J (Until 2005 Jan)
- Admiral Sky (Until 2001 Dec 28)
- Anna J (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mf Egypt (Until 1999 Jul)
- Intermodal Egypt (Until 1996 Jan)
- Anna J (Until 1993 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°19’59.59” N, 8°45’51.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 64° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCGamburg
2018 July 17th, 18:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 15:00:35 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 8th, 23:00:03 UTCWaterford
2018 July 5th, 14:00:03 UTCGhent
2018 July 1st, 09:00:53 UTCGunness
2018 May 17th, 16:00:25 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 May 9th, 08:00:09 UTCAveroy
2018 May 5th, 00:00:45 UTCHull
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:45 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
WILSON DOVER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!