ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANDALUCIA II - IMO 7511620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:MSC ANDALUCIA IIAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7511620Hits:1,675
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Trabzon, Turkey 21.10.2008

Ship Name MSC ANDALUCIA II
IMO 7511620
Ship Type Container Ship
Date of Build 197803
Ex Name Lora
Ship Builder Lenina Stocznia Gdanska
Registered Owner Emerson Shipping Ltd
Operator MSC Mediterranean Shipping Co
Technical Management Multibulk Marine Management SA
Vessel Identification
Name:Andalucia I
IMO:7511620
Former name(s):
- Msc Andalucia Ii (Until 2009 Jun)
- Lora (Until 2002 Oct)
- Msc Andalucia (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lora (Until 2000 May)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lora (Until 1999 Jun)
- Diana (Until 1998 Oct)
- Asean Unity (Until 1994 Oct)
- Ciudad De Pasto (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,408 tons
Summer DWT:21,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ANDALUCIA II
© Bobie Tabakov
MSC ANDALUCIA II
© Bobie Tabakov
MSC ANDALUCIA II
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!