ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mermaid Eagle - IMO 7514440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Mermaid EagleAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514440Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mermaid Eagle am 11.08.98 bei Hoek van Holland

Baujahr: 1977
Bauwerft, Nummer: Eid Verft, Naustdal 9
ex-Namen: Danstar, Agate Progress, Panstar, Monzanbon
Länge: 63.6m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 4083 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2205 GT
Flagge: Dänemark
Heimathafen: Aalborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Malaga
IMO:7514440
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375752000
Callsign:J8B3719
Former name(s):
- Mermaid Eagle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Mermaid Wind (Until 2006 Aug 25)
- Mermaid Eagle (Until 2000 Jan)
- Monzabon (Until 1995 Aug 16)
- Panstar (Until 1982 Jan)
- Agate Progress (Until 1982 Jan)
- Danstar (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,196 tons
Summer DWT:4,034 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’4.33” N, 28°59’18.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 206° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
21 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 12:00:19 UTCConstanta
2017 August 14th, 11:00:03 UTCAbu Qir
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:37 UTCOlbia
2017 July 20th, 12:00:36 UTCAlicante
2017 May 31st, 06:00:59 UTCConstanta
2017 May 22nd, 13:00:34 UTCRu Led
2017 May 22nd, 13:00:17 UTCSalonik
More Of This Ship
MALAGA
© vazee
MALAGA
© LUC BARRY
MALAGA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!