ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGMAGAS - IMO 9183568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:SIGMAGASAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183568Hits:474
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 2008-12-20
Call Sign : V2MQ
Gross tonnage : 6051
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Sigmagas
IMO:9183568
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304413000
Callsign:V2MQ
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Forth (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,051 tons
Summer DWT:7,876 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°48’43.14” N, 97°24’20.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Corpus Christi
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 19:00:45 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 June 28th, 23:59:56 UTCCartagena
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:29 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 April 27th, 01:00:51 UTCCartagena, Columbia
2018 April 4th, 12:30:13 UTCCorpus Christi, Tx
2018 March 29th, 09:00:58 UTCCartagena, Colombia
2018 March 4th, 11:00:55 UTCCorpus Christi, Tx
2018 January 28th, 21:30:42 UTCCorpus Chisti, Texas
2018 January 21st, 11:30:53 UTCCartagena, Colombia
2018 January 13th, 10:00:08 UTCCorpus Christi, Tx
More Of This Ship
SIGMAGAS
© TYZEF29
Sigmagas
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sigmagas & Bukken
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!