ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BESTEVAER - IMO 9279020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:BESTEVAERAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279020Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel canal 15/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ovar
IMO:9279020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305923000
Callsign:V2GF7
Former name(s):
- Bestevaer (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,437 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°36’2.26” N, 5°41’21.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 223° (220°)
Destination:
Location:King Lynn
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 22:00:06 UTCRochefort
2018 September 7th, 23:50:24 UTCRuisbroek
2018 September 4th, 04:00:46 UTCAvonmouth
2018 August 29th, 14:00:19 UTCSharpness
2018 August 24th, 06:00:09 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 20th, 02:00:53 UTCRouen
2018 August 17th, 08:00:59 UTCShoreham
2018 August 12th, 20:00:38 UTCLimerick
2018 August 4th, 04:00:43 UTCRouen
2018 August 1st, 12:00:58 UTCIerin > Frlso
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© sharpnessship
Fluvius Teign
© fabianv
Fluvius Teign
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!